Resource
BAC / BIBAC Libraries ( BAC / BIBAC 文库)
Common Name
(通用名)
Genus
(属)
Species
(种)
Subspecies
(亚种)
Variety
(品系)
Clones
(克隆数)
Insert Size (Kb)
(插入片段大小)
Genome Cov
(覆盖度)
End Seq
(末端序列)
Fingerprint
(指纹)
Maize (玉米)BAC Zea Zea mays mays Zheng 58(郑58) 149,376 a1=122; a2=158 >7 - -
Maize(玉米)BAC Zea Zea mays mays Chang 7-2(昌7-2) 145,536 a1=149; a2=180 >8.7 - -
Maize(玉米)BAC Zea Zea mays mays Mo17 175,000 >120 kb >7 - -
Maize(玉米)BAC Zea Zea mays parviglumis Acession : PI 384062 100,608 148 5.6 - -
Maize(玉米)BIBAC Zea Zea mays mays B73 192,000 a1=90; a2=105 >7 - -
Rice Blast(稻瘟菌)BAC Magnaporthe grisea - Rice blast p131 H:9600 130 31 2603 1323
Rice Blast(稻瘟菌)BAC Magnaporthe grisea - Rice blast p131 B:7296 125 22.8 3150 1573
Rice False Smut(稻曲菌)BAC - Ustilaginoidea virens(cooke)Tak - UV-B8 5760 150 24.6 In Progress In Progress
Rice False Smut(稻曲菌)BAC - Ustilaginoidea virens(cooke)Tak - UV-2 10368 125 30 In Progress In Progress
Rice(水稻)BAC Oryza sativa indica Zhenshan 97(珍汕97) 36864 117 10 33978 16580
Rice(水稻)BAC Oryza sativa indica 93-11 36864 143 12 65014 32205
Rice(水稻)BAC Oryza sativa indica PA64s(培矮64s) 37632 138 12 - -
Rice(水稻)BAC Oryza sativa japonica Zhonghua 11(中花11) 36864 127 10 35919 17527
Rice(水稻)BAC Oryza sativa indica Minghui 63(明恢63) 36864 125 10 35570 17310
Wild Maize(野生玉米)BAC Tripsacum dactyloides - Acession : PI 595898 128,256 152 5.2 - -

Physical Maps (物理图谱)
Map Name Fingerprint Contig To Reference by SyMAP
Rice, Zhonghua 11 OSJZB_phaseII Nipponbare (IRGSP, Build 4.0)
Download Contigs View
Rice, 93-11 OSI9B PhaseII Nipponbare/Indica
Rice, Minghui 63 and Zhenshan 97 PhaseII Comparative physical maps GBrowse Variation info SSR and primers
Villosiclava virens View Download M.anisopliae/T.reesei/N.haematococca/C.militaris